St. Finian's College,
Mullingar
Est. 1802
secretary@stfinianscollege.ie
(044) 934 8672 - (044) 934 8313
Menu

2nd Year Exams

Please find below the timetable for House Examinations for November 2020. All exams will take place during class time unless otherwise specified. Please go to your normal classrooms for these examinations unless told otherwise by your teacher.

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Barbara’s

Monday November 9th

8.45-9.25 Geography

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 History

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Thursday November 12th

9.25-10.05 Irish

11.00-12.20 Mathematics (Stay in your Mathematics exam for 11.40-12.20)

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

11.40-12.20 Science

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Brigid’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

15.00-15.40 History

Tuesday November 10th

10.05-10.45 Religious Education

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

13.40-14.20 Geography

Thursday November 12th

9.25-10.05 Irish

11.00-12.20 Mathematics (Stay in your Mathematics exam for 11.40-12.20)

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

11.40-12.20 Science

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Colman’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 History

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Science

12.20-13.00 Irish

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

8.45-10.05 Mathematics (Remain in the Maths exam instead of Irish)

11.00-11.40 Geography

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Oliver’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

12.20-13.00 Geography

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Science

12.20-13.00 Irish

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

8.45-10.05 Mathematics (Remain in the Maths exam instead of Irish)

11.00-11.40 History

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Paul’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

12.20-13.00 Geography

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Science

12.20-13.00 Irish

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

8.45-10.05 Mathematics (Remain in the Maths exam instead of Irish)

11.00-11.40 History

Calendar

May 2021

MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Events for May

1st

No Events
Events for May

2nd

No Events
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

Events for May

5th

No Events
Events for May

6th

No Events
Events for May

7th

No Events
Events for May

8th

No Events
Events for May

9th

No Events
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Events for May

10th

No Events
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

12th

No Events
Events for May

13th

No Events
Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

15th

No Events
Events for May

16th

No Events
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Events for May

17th

No Events
Events for May

18th

No Events
Events for May

19th

No Events
Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for May

24th

Events for May

25th

No Events
Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for May

31st

Events for June

1st

Recent Comments

    St. Finian's College
    Mullingar
    Est. 1802
     Longford Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath,
     Ireland, N91 H593
     (044) 934 8672 - (044) 934 8313
     secretary@stfinianscollege.ie
     Terms & Privacy
    Enquire
    Location
    crossmenu