St. Finian's College,
Mullingar
Est. 1802
secretary@stfinianscollege.ie
(044) 934 8672 - (044) 934 8313
Menu

3rd Year Exams

Please find below the timetable for House Examinations for November 2020. All exams will take place during class time unless otherwise specified. Please go to your normal classrooms for these examinations unless told otherwise by your teacher.

November House Examinations 2020

Third Year St. Andrew’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-11.40 Religious Education

13.40-15.00 Band 3

Music Ms. Fleming, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, German Ms. Dunne

German Mr. Bourke Home Economics Ms, Cox, Technology Mr. Quigley

Tuesday November 10th

8.45-10.05 Band 2

Business Ms. Healy, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy Technology Mr. Quigley, Music Ms. Fleming

13.00-2.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Quigley, Technology Mr. Coleman

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Gaeilge (Room 1B)

11.00-11.40 Science

13.00-14.20 Mathematics (Remain in your Maths exam instead of English)

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 History

11.40-12.20 English

Friday November 13th

10.20-11.00 Geography

November House Examinations 2020

Third Year St. Angela’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Gaeilge

1.40-3 Band 3

Music Ms. Fleming, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, German Ms. Dunne

German Mr. Bourke Home Economics Ms, Cox, Technology Mr. Quigley

Tuesday November 10th

8.45-10.05 Band 2

Business Ms. Healy, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Mrs. Lynam,Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy Technology Mr. Quigley, Music Ms. Fleming

11.00-12.20 Maths

13.00-2.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Quigley, Technology Mr. Coleman

Wednesday November 11th

11.00-11.40 Religious Education

Thursday November 12th

10.20-11.00 Science

11.00-11.40 English

Friday November 13th

11.40-12.20 History

13.40-14.20 Geography

November House Examinations 2020

Third Year St. Clare’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Gaeilge

1.40-3 Band 3

Music Ms. Fleming, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, German Ms. Dunne

German Mr. Bourke Home Economics Ms, Cox, Technology Mr. Quigley

Tuesday November 10th

8.45-10.05 Band 2

Business Ms. Healy, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy Technology Mr. Quigley, Music Ms. Fleming

11.00-12.20

Maths

13.00-2.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Quigley, Technology Mr. Coleman

Wednesday November 11th

11.00-11.40 History

Thursday November 12th

10.20-11.00 Science

11.00-11.40 English

Friday November 13th

11.40-12.20 Religious Education

13.40-14.20 Geography

November House Examinations 2020

Third Year St. David’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-11.40 Religious Education

13.40-15.00 Band 3

Music Ms. Fleming, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, German Ms. Dunne

German Mr. Bourke Home Economics Ms, Cox, Technology Mr. Quigley

Tuesday November 10th

8.45-10.05 Band 2

Business Ms. Healy, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy Technology Mr. Quigley, Music Ms. Fleming

13.00-2.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Quigley, Technology Mr. Coleman

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Gaeilge (Room 1A)

11.00-11.40 Science

13.00-14.20 Mathematics (Remain in your Maths exam instead of English)

Thursday November 12th

11.40-12.20 English

13.40-14.20 History

Friday November 13th 9.25-10.05 Geography

November House Examinations 2020

Third Year St. Marks

Monday November 9th

11.00-11.40 Religious Education

13.40-15.00 Band 3

Music Ms. Fleming, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, German Ms. Dunne

German Mr. Bourke Home Economics Ms, Cox, Technology Mr. Quigley

Tuesday November 10th

8.45-10.05 Band 2

Business Ms. Healy, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy Technology Mr. Quigley, Music Ms. Fleming

13.00-14.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Beggan, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, Technical Graphics Mr. Quigley, Technology Mr. Coleman

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Gaeilge (Room 1C)

11.00-11.40 Science

13.00-14.20 Mathematics (Remain in your Maths exam instead of English)

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Geography

11.40-12.20 English

13.40-14.20 History

Calendar

February

March 2021

April
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Events for March

1st

No Events
Events for March

2nd

No Events
Events for March

3rd

No Events
Events for March

4th

No Events
Events for March

5th

No Events
Events for March

6th

No Events
Events for March

7th

No Events
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Events for March

8th

Events for March

9th

No Events
Events for March

10th

No Events
Events for March

11th

No Events
Events for March

12th

No Events
Events for March

13th

No Events
Events for March

14th

No Events
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Events for March

15th

Events for March

16th

Events for March

17th

Events for March

18th

No Events
Events for March

19th

No Events
Events for March

20th

No Events
Events for March

21st

No Events
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Events for March

22nd

Events for March

23rd

No Events
Events for March

24th

No Events
Events for March

25th

No Events
Events for March

26th

No Events
Events for March

27th

No Events
Events for March

28th

No Events
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for March

29th

Events for March

30th

Events for March

31st

Events for April

1st

Events for April

2nd

Events for April

3rd

Events for April

4th

St. Finian's College
Mullingar
Est. 1802
 Longford Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath,
 Ireland, N91 H593
 (044) 934 8672 - (044) 934 8313
 secretary@stfinianscollege.ie
 Terms & Privacy
Enquire
Location
crossmenu