St. Finian's College,
Mullingar
Est. 1802
secretary@stfinianscollege.ie
(044) 934 8672 - (044) 934 8313
Menu

2nd Year Exams

Please find below the timetable for House Examinations for November 2020. All exams will take place during class time unless otherwise specified. Please go to your normal classrooms for these examinations unless told otherwise by your teacher.

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Barbara’s

Monday November 9th

8.45-9.25 Geography

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 History

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Thursday November 12th

9.25-10.05 Irish

11.00-12.20 Mathematics (Stay in your Mathematics exam for 11.40-12.20)

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

11.40-12.20 Science

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Brigid’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

15.00-15.40 History

Tuesday November 10th

10.05-10.45 Religious Education

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

13.40-14.20 Geography

Thursday November 12th

9.25-10.05 Irish

11.00-12.20 Mathematics (Stay in your Mathematics exam for 11.40-12.20)

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

11.40-12.20 Science

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Colman’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 History

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Science

12.20-13.00 Irish

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

8.45-10.05 Mathematics (Remain in the Maths exam instead of Irish)

11.00-11.40 Geography

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Oliver’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

12.20-13.00 Geography

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Science

12.20-13.00 Irish

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

8.45-10.05 Mathematics (Remain in the Maths exam instead of Irish)

11.00-11.40 History

November House Examinations 2020

Second Year St. Paul’s

Monday November 9th

11.00-12.20 Band 1

Business Mr. N. Campbell, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Jameson, Home

Economics Mrs. Lynam, German Ms. Beggan, Technology Mr. Murphy

13.40-14.20 Religious Education

Tuesday November 10th

2.20-3.40 Band 2

German Ms. Beggan, Home Economics Ms. Glennon, Home Economics Ms.

Grifferty, Technical Graphics Mr. Coleman, Technology Mr. Murphy, Music Ms.

Fleming

Wednesday November 11th

8.45-10.05 Band 3

Business Mr. N. Campbell,, French Mr. Stenson, German Ms. Dunne, Home

Economics Ms. Cox, Technical Graphics Mr. Murphy, Technology Mr. Coleman

12.20-13.00 Geography

Thursday November 12th

8.45-9.25 Science

12.20-13.00 Irish

14.20-15.00 English

Friday November 13th

8.45-10.05 Mathematics (Remain in the Maths exam instead of Irish)

11.00-11.40 History

Calendar

October

November 2020

December
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for October

26th

Events for October

27th

Events for October

28th

Events for October

29th

Events for October

30th

Events for November

1st

No Events
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for November

2nd

Events for November

3rd

Events for November

4th

Events for November

5th

Events for November

6th

Events for November

7th

Events for November

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for November

9th

Events for November

10th

Events for November

11th

Events for November

12th

Events for November

13th

Events for November

14th

Events for November

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for November

16th

Events for November

17th

Events for November

18th

Events for November

19th

Events for November

20th

Events for November

21st

Events for November

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for November

23rd

Events for November

24th

No Events
Events for November

25th

No Events
Events for November

26th

No Events
Events for November

27th

No Events
Events for November

28th

No Events
Events for November

29th

No Events
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for November

30th

St. Finian's College
Mullingar
Est. 1802
 Longford Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath,
 Ireland, N91 H593
 (044) 934 8672 - (044) 934 8313
 secretary@stfinianscollege.ie
 Terms & Privacy
Enquire
Location
crossmenu